2014 ISFFH Winners!

2014 ISFFH Winners

Congratulations to all of the ISFFH participants!
You are the future of the industry.

limbo

Best Drama
Ben R Johnson and Josh Demeule
from Keene State College, USA
for “Limbo”

Written by Ben R Johnson

 theme_song_rebel

Best Fantasy
Luke C Patton
USC, USA
For “Theme Song Rebel” 

Written by Luke C Patton and Gabe Hulbert

blue

Best Animation
Rena Cheng and Asia Lancaster
from Chapman University, USA
for “Blue”

Written by Katelyn Bianchini

 dancing

Best Foreign Language Drama
Yang Hao Shih
from Kun Shan University, Taiwan
for “Dance! My Dream”

Written by Yang Hao Shih

 DaysApart_StillPic

Best Foreign Language Romantic Comedy
Ting-Chun Lin
from National Chengchi University, Taiwan
for “Days Apart”

Written by Ting-Chun Lin

 plus

Best Foreign Language Animation
Chun Chun Chang
from Taipei National University of the Arts, Taiwan
for “PLUS”

Written by Chun Chun Chang

momentum

Best Foreign Language High School Drama
Alexander Bergmann
from Freie Waldorfschule Überlingen, Germany
for “Momentum”

Written by Alexander Bergmann

pium

Best Foreign Language High School Documentary
Soubie Im
from Phillips Academy Andover, USA
for “Pium”

Written by Soubie Im

 psycopath

Best Foreign Language High School Psychological / Thriller
Shai Maman
from Atidim High School, Israel
for “The Psychopath”

Written by Shai Maman

 stuffed_soul

Best Foreign Language Junior High School Suspense Thriller
Jan-Karel Pavlik
from Umelecka Junior High School, Czech Republic
for “Stuffed Soul”

Written by Jan-Karel Pavlik

 ducktape

Best High School Animation
Andrew Torbenson
from Bloomington High School North, USA
for “Duck Tape”

Written by Andrew Torbenson

 spooky_business

Best High School Comedy
Ernesto Dimperio and J.C. Castro
from Providence High School, USA
for “Spooky Business”

Written by Ernesto Dimperio and J.C. Castro

 shutterflies

Best High School Drama
Spencer Muhlstock and Hayes Walsh
from Ridgewood High School, USA
for “Shutterflies”

Written by Spencer Muhlstock and Hayes Walsh

 another_world

Best High School Experimental
Kayla Briet
from Cypress High School, USA
for “Another World”

Written by Kayla Briet

 pulling

Best High School Psychological Thriller
Andrew Robbin
San Francisco Art & Film, USA
for “Pulling”

Written by Andrew Robbin

 here_i_come

Best High School Suspense Thriller
Meredith Wells
from The Buckley School, USA
for “Here I Come” 

Written by Meredith Wells

 who_am_i

Best High School Documentary
Alia Tompkins
from Oaks Christian High School, USA
for “Who am I?”

Written by Alia Tompkins

 the_waiting_game

Best High School Docu-Drama
Maria Alvarez
from Beachwood High School, USA
for “The Waiting Game”

Written by Maria Alvarez

 the_mosquito

BestJunior High School Comedy
Theo Taplitz
from Millikan Middle School, USA
for “The Mosquito”

Written by Theo Taplitz

 b_tv_using_technology_for_collaboration_and_creativity

Best Junior High School Documentary
Thomas Mahan and Morgan Blackwell
from Lora Batchelor Middle School, USA
for “B-TV: Using Technology for Collaboration and Creativity”

Written by Phoebe Rensink and Mia Trueblood

 the_follower

Best Junior High School Suspense Thriller
Oliver Abrams and Andy Helton
from Lora Batchelor Middle School, USA
for “The Follower”

Written by Oliver Abrams and Andy Helton

 technology_improves_lives

Best Junior High School PSA
Kyle Alix and Hermilio Rubio
from Lakewood Christian Middle School, USA
for “Technology Improves Lives”

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.