International Student Film Festival Hollywood
Where the next generation of filmmakers showcase their work

Make a Difference
Become a Member of the ISFFH

 










WINNERS 2004

Stealing Innocence
Best Short “ Screenplay, Director”
Nancy Stein
from Los Angeles Film School, Los Angeles, CA
for “Stealing Innocence
Anima
Best Cinematography
Erika Grediaga
from American Film Institute, Los Angeles, CA
for “Anima
Chasing Daylight
Best Children Drama
Jeff Stephenson
from American Film Institute, Los Angeles, CA
for “Chasing Daylight

Carter's Wish
Best Children Fantasy Story
Kevin Shahinian
from University of Southern California,
Los Angeles, CA
for “Carter’s Wish
Freedom From Despair
Best Documentary
Brenda Brkusic
from Chapman University, Orange, CA
for “Freedom from Despair

Massacre at Shelton Laurel
Best Docudrama
Jay Stone
from Chapman University, Orange, CA
for “ Massacre at Shelton Laurel

Change of Heart

Best Family Drama
Stacey Kattman
from Chapman University. Orange, CA
for “Change of Heart

Swollen Shadows
Best Drama
Nicole Markel
from Loyola Marymount University,
Los Angeles, CA
for “Swollen Shadows
Madeleine McDowell
Best Comedy
Gretchen von Tongeln
from Loyola Marymount University,
Los Angeles, CA
for “Madeleine McDowell

Windo-Pencere
Best Foreign Film
Ali Ihtiyar
from Marmara University, Istanbul, Turkey
for “Window-Pencere
Family Business
Best Foreign Language Family Drama
Felipe Andres, Joya Zarate
from Escuela de Cine y TV Univ. Nacional de Columbia
for “Family Business
Revisited-Kom Tillbaka
Best Foreign Language Drama
Daniel Wallentine
from Dramastiska Institutet, Stockholm, Sweden
for “Revisited-Kom Tillbaka  
Born to Die
Best Humanitarian Award
Joanie Spina
from CCSN Media Tech. Dpt. Las Vegas, Nevada
for “Born to Die
Rex Steele: Nazi Smasher
Best Animation
Alexander Woo
from New York University, New York, NY
for “Rex Steele: Nazi Smasher
Evile Exposed" The Tragedy of the Holocaust
Best High School Documentary
Jeff Rudkin
from Lora Batchelor Middle School,
Bloomington, IN
for “Evil Exposed:
The Tragedy of the Holocaust
Acquired

Best High School Film
Micah Levin
from Crossroads School, Santa Monica, CA
for “Acquired

Hitch
Best High School Directing
Dan Williams
from Santa Monica High School,
Santa Monica, CA
for “Hitch
Post Cards from Paris
Best Creative Team High School Film
San Francisco Art&Film Students
from San Francisco, CA
for “Post Cards From Paris
Turns
Best High School Drama
Dimitriy Steinbuchel, Alexander Frolov
from Claremont High School, Claremont, CA
for “Turns
Separating Affect
Best High School Family Drama
Matthew Jones
from South Bay Lutheran High School, Inglewood, CA
for “Separating Affect
Baggage Claim
Best High School Comedy
Alexander Winn
from Highland Park High School, Dallas, TX
for “Baggage Claim
A Letter to Abigail
Best Junior High School
Noah Luke
from Carpenter Avenue Elementary,
Studio City, CA
for “A Letter to Abigail

Totally Board
Best Junior High School Documentary
Taylor Leach, Peter Becich
from Newcomb Academy, Long Beach, CA
for “Totally Board
 
Receive News

Custom Search


Chubby Chaser - NoHo Gym
www.nohogym.com
Click and watch this
new comedy!


CRA/LA


Ralphs
Ralphs has partnered
with the ISFFH!

Through Ralphs Community Contributions, they will donate up to 4% of of your grocery purchases to the ISFFH! Learn how you can participate here.


eScrip


Cross Cultural Film Festival Los Angeles

PLACE YOUR AD HERE!
info@isffhollywood.org







Advertise Here!

If you would like to advertise or promote your business with the ISFFH, please contact us at info@isffhollywood.org

Copyright © 2003 - 2018 International Student Film Festival Hollywood