International Student Film Festival Hollywood
Where the next generation of filmmakers showcase their work

Make a Difference
Become a Member of the ISFFH

 










Congratulations!!!!!

Selected Films For The 2007 Competition

Film Title
Director
Country
School Name
Early Sunday Morning
Ong  Chao Hong
Australia
Griffith Film School
Love You Mum
David Ockenden
Australia
Adelaide Centre for the Arts TAFE SA
At Sea
Alexander Brunacci
Australia
Launceston Church Grammar School
Amo Beethoven/I Love Beethoven
Stefan Bohum
Austria
Film Academy Vienna
A Garota/The Kid
Fernando Pinheiro
Brazil
Guignad School Minas Gerais University 
LAL/Mute
Ali Ihtiyar
Canada
Marmara University
Running For Miles
R. Chance Saint-Marche
Canada
Bishop's College School 
The Opposition
Derek Rhode
Canada
Heritage Woods Secondary School
The Velveteen Rabbit
Denise Quesnel
Canada
Emily Carr Institute
Modul
Marek Uhlir
Czech Republic
Film Academy of Miroslav Ondricek
Paragraph 15
Esad Ekinovic, Mirza Ekinovic, Jannik Tai Mosholt
Denmark
The National Film School of Denmark
Infinite Justice
Karl Tebbe
Germany
Universtiy of Applied Sciences Dortmund
Milan
Michaela Kezele
Germany
Hochschule fuer Fernsehen und Film
Solo
Burkhard Feige
Germany
Filmschool Munich (HFF Muenchen)
City Of Drifters
Venus Lai
Hong Kong
Bejing Film Academy
15 Minutes
Noa Barash
Israel
The Hebrew Reali School Haifa
Chakalaka
Ori Amitay
Israel
Camera Obscura School of Art
L0-LA (His and Hers)
Daniel Machluf, Shalechet Dizrael
Israel
The Hebrew Reali School Haifa
Chain
Hyunmi Park
Korea
University of Southern California
Berusningsstudie2:3 / Serving on the Premises
Frans Wiklund
Sweden
Dramatiska Institutet
En liten tiger / A Little Tiger
AnnaCarin Andersson
Sweden
Dramatiska Institutet
Innam du slar i marken / Before You Hit The Ground
Magnus Holmgren
Sweden
Dramatiska Institutet
Stilla natt / Silent Night
Amanda Adolfson
Sweden
Dramatiska Institutet
Virus/Virus
Jerker Josefsson
Sweden
Dramatiska Institutet
Cage Fighter
Jesse Quinones, Daniel Quinones
UK
London Metropolitan University
Yuki No Hana/A Snow Flower
Mikito Kyo
UK
London Film School
The Bird's Dance
Ali Salehi
UK
Manchester Metropolitin University
A Starchy World
Nathaniel Atcheson
USA
Chapman University
A Thin Line
Nils Taylor
USA
Chapman University
An American Tragedy
Doug Meyer
USA
Chapman University
Coming to Town
Carles Torrens
USA
Chapman University
Iron Curtain
John Cheney
USA
Chapman University
Itsy Bitsy
David May
USA
Chapman University
Love Sophie
Ora Yashar
USA
Chapman University
Nothing But The Best
Roger Ramer
USA
Chapman University
Numb
Sean Michael Flynn
USA
Chapman University
Seven Days
Tristen Tuckfield
USA
Chapman University
Sounds Of Silent Cinema
Jeff Callaway, Craig Forrest
USA
Chapman University
Sven Stromson Blue
Joseph Campanale
USA
Chapman University
The Flowers are Purple in the Daylight
Jennifer Mathews
USA
Chapman University
The Descendent
Robert Glickert
USA
Chapman University
The Passing
Saqib Siddik
USA
Chapman University
The Quarry
John Cheney
USA
Chapman University
Til Death Do Us Part
Bryan Nest
USA
Chapman University
Yancy on a Saturday Night
Mike Danner
USA
Chapman University
Checkout
Dan Eckman
USA
NYU
Escape From the Fire
Joel Dunn
USA
NYU
Lucky Penny
Chris Commons
USA
NYU
Max Art
Zao Wang
USA
NYU
Found
Tiffany Taira
USA
USC
Growing Old Disgracefully
Edward Osei-Gyimah
USA
USC
My Father's Chinese Wife
Franklin Petersen
USA
USC
The Wounded
Judd King
USA
USC
Holding Hands
Brett Meyer
USA
Cal State Fullerton
Late
Brett Meyer
USA
Cal State Fullerton
The Substitute
Poa-Ching Wu
USA
Academy of Art University
Santa Croce 
Gavin Heffernan
USA
American Film Institute
Women Against Domestic Violence
Jennava Laska
USA
Art Center College of Design
The White Room
Carsten Kurpanek
USA
Ball State University
Coda
Derek Van Gorder, Otto Stockmeier
USA
Bard College at Simon's Rock
Abajee
Maureen Bharoocha
USA
Boston University College of Communication
The Old Son
Jong Hwang
USA
California Institute of the Arts
The Crimson Robe
Russell Welch
USA
CSU Monterey Bay
Beanz
Micah Levin
USA
Emerson College Boston
Life, Death, Afterlife, Etc.
Peter Letz
USA
Jacob Bricca Wesleyan University
Deacon's Mondays
Lowell Frank, Destin Daniel Cretton
USA
San Diego State University
Somewhere in the City
Ramsey Denison
USA
San Francisco State University
Horses in the Sky
Chris Hanke
USA
Santa Monica College
Routine
Saman Keshavarz
USA
Sierra College
Tile M for Murder
Katie McDowell, Andrew Edison
USA
The Kinkaid School 
Drake Beckett - The Devil's Newest Threat
Jacob Tillman
USA
The Los Angeles Film School
Lockdown
David Harris
USA
Tripp Robbins Menlo School
Heart Attack
David Harris
USA
Tripp Robbins Menlo School 
Silencing Justice
Trevor Martin, Julian Roberts
USA
Tufts University
House of the Olive Trees
Thouly Dosios
USA
UCLA
A Life Beyond
Daniel Mc Clung
USA
University of Colorado at Boulder
Lost & Found
Vadim Oss
USA
sf Art & Film
The Better Self
Valerie Heine
USA
sf Art & Film
The Morning News
Max Sokoloff
USA
sf Art & Film
The Smile
Max Sokoloff
USA
sf Art & Film
The Wedding Ring
Valerie Heine
USA
sf Art & Film
Dessert
Max Strebel, Ashlyn Perri
USA
sf Art & Film 
Get a Date
Max Strebel, Ashlyn Perri
USA
sf Art & Film 
Fruits and Vegetables
Royce Brown
USA
Grant High School
Le Good, Le Bad, Et Le Hungry
Josh Smith
USA
Grant High School
Now I See
Brittany Marmo, Katherine Tagle, Noelle Bauer, Sangeeta Prabhaker
USA
Grant High School
Online
Josh Smith
USA
Grant High School
Perception
Sean Reel, Josh Smith
USA
Grant High School
Anorexia
Yvette Melara
USA
Providence High School
Fireman
Nikki Del Mundo, David Ferialdi, Sarah Henderson, Matthew Veneracion
USA
Providence High School
Where's Waldo
Kelsey Carter, David Ferialdi
USA
Providence High School
No. 700
Thomas Ciaburri
USA
Berkshire Country Day School High
Writer's Block
Kevin Horowitz, Jacob Schwartz
USA
Calabasas High School
Bananamation
Daniel Jaffe
USA
La Jolla High School
Water Damage
Kellen Moore
USA
Moorpark High School
Evolution
Rebecca Potts
USA
North East School of the Arts 
A Stranger at the Window
Jessica Richardson, Baily Foust
USA
Lora Batchelor Middle School
Eva Mozes Kor - Making a Difference
Caleb Baechtold, Kiel Perez, Criss Beyers, Troy Sparks, Nick Jenshak
USA
Lora Batchelor Middle School
Help Find Wade
Gilleon Borland, Brandon Deckard, Jared Brosmer
USA
Lora Batchelor Middle School
Imagine if it Were You
Mally Armitage, Kyle Vest, Katie Hayes
USA
Lora Batchelor Middle School
No Child Left Behind: Failure is Not an Option
Caleb Baechtold, Jordan Powell, Ollie Skelton
USA
Lora Batchelor Middle School
Skater's Dream
Troy Sparks, David Shiu
USA
Lora Batchelor Middle School
Using Our Rights or Fanning the Flames?
Aubrey Seader
USA
Lora Batchelor Middle School
Some Like It Heavy
Aidan Terry
USA
Dunn Middle School
The Hell Patrol
Brady Serwitz, Max Maddox
USA
Movies By Kids
Enter your Email

*


Filming Pixels

Chubby Chaser - NoHo Gym
www.nohogym.com
Click and watch this
new comedy!


CRA/LA


 
Ralphs
Ralphs has partnered
with the ISFFH!

Through Ralphs Community Contributions, they will donate up to 4% of of your grocery purchases to the ISFFH!
Enter NPO # 84645


eScrip


Cross Cultural Film Festival Los Angeles

PLACE YOUR AD HERE!
info@isffhollywood.org







Advertise Here!

If you would like to advertise or promote your business with the ISFFH, please contact us at info@isffhollywood.org

Copyright © 2003 - 2014 International Student Film Festival Hollywood